Vartan Susmanyan

Vartan Susmanyan

(he/him)
Fall in love with the process, not just the outcome.
London, United Kingdom
2 Followers·1 Contacts

About me

Goals

Build a teamGet support

In short

Hi there! I am Vartan, a unique blend of Armenian-Bulgarian Brit with a zest for architecture. Over the past 10 years, I have been living the dream as a structural engineer, shaping the world one beam at a time. Now, I m joining forces with my brother, an architect, to build our latest venture.

Industries

Civil Engineering & InfrastructureConsulting & Professional ServicesAI & Machine LearningReal Estate & Property ManagementSoftware & SaaSArchitecture & Construction

Languages

English

Looking for / Offering

See what Vartan Susmanyan is looking for and what they bring to the table

Sign up free

Teamprofile

Sector

HR & Operations

Role

Industry SpecialistConsultant

Skills

business developmentoperationsBusiness planning

I'm good with...

  • Organizing and maintaining order
  • Driving things forward and getting things done
  • Structuring and strategic thinking

I already have...

  • founded a company
  • worked as a full-time employee
  • lead full-time employees

Read what drives Vartan Susmanyan — motivation, achievements, and character

Sign up free

My Startups

1

Activity

See what Vartan Susmanyan is sharing on Foundersbase

Sign up free

See Vartan Susmanyan's full profile to

  • find out if you have matching business interests
  • learn more about Vartan Susmanyan's offerings or needs
  • connect and contact Vartan Susmanyan directly
Log in to see the full profile